• Volt are coming to Electric Picnic

    Casa Bacardi Electric Picnic 2014 stage times announced

    First acts announced for Other Voices

By Bus

A number of bus companies will be providing services to and from the festival from Dublin and other major towns in Ireland.

The service information below is subject to change, please check individual operators websites for updates.

Martley's Shuttle Bus €5 each way

Thursday

Portlaoise Train Station - Electric Picnic

12:30pm - 22pm (services every 30 minutes)


Friday

Portlaoise Train Station - Electric Picnic

07:30am - 22:30pm(services every 30 minutes)

Electric Picnic - Portlaoise Train Station

10:00am - 03:00am (services every hour)

Saturday

Portlaoise Train Station - Electric Picnic

07:30am - 22:00pm(services every 30 minutes)

Electric Picnic - Portlaoise Train Station

09:00am - 03:00am (services every hour)

Sunday

Portlaoise Train Station - Electric Picnic

07:30am - 22:00pm(services every 30 minutes)

Electric Picnic - Portlaoise Train Station

07:00am - 03:00am (services every hour)

Monday

Electric Picnic - Portlaoise Train Station

06:00am - 15:00pm (every 30 minutes)

Electric Picnic - Dublin Custom House Quays

Depart Electric Picnic 02:00am arrive in Dublin 03:40am

Depart Electric Picnic 12:00pm arrive in Dublin 13:40pm


Marathon Travel Services from Dublin to Electric Picnic

The return ticket price is €25. However book online now to receive 20% advanced booking discount, - return tickets only €20!


Dublin – Electric Picnic

Friday 29th August

Service starts at 9am and departs every hour until 6pm.

Saturday 30th August

Departs 10am only

Sunday 31st August

Departs 10am, 11am and 12pm

Electric Picnic - Dublin

Sunday 31st August

Departing hourly from 8pm until 1pm on Monday 1st September

Bus Eireann Services from Custom House Quay Dublin to Electric Picnic

Fare €29 Return

Custom House Quay, Dublin to Electric Picnic

Friday 29th August – Departs 08.30am to 6pm, service every 30 minutes.

Saturday 30th August - Departs 10am, 11am, 12pm & 1pm

Sunday 31st Sept - Departs 10am, 11am, 12pm, 1pm

Electric Picnic - Dublin

Saturday 30th August - Departs 11pm, 12am, and 1am

Sunday 31st August - Departs 9pm - 2am, service every 30 minutes.

Monday 1st September – Departs 05.30am to 1.30pm, service every 30 minutes.

Dublin Airport to Electric Picnic
Friday 29th August – Departs 2pm

Bus Eireann Cork - Electric Picnic Return ticket €45

Friday 29th August

Cork Bus Station Parnell St 08:00am
Fermoy (McCurtain Street, Boardwalk Shoes) 08:35
Mitchelstown (The Square) 08:50
Cahir (Castle St - The Gatehouse) 09:20
Cashel Main Street (Internet Café) 09:40
Electric Picnic 10:25

Monday 1st September

Stradbally, Co. Laois 12:00pm
Cashel (The Bakehouse, Main Street) 12:45pm
Cahir (Castle St Tourist Office) 13:05pm
Mitchelstown (AIB Bank - Main St) 13:35pm
Fermoy ( McCurtain St Bella Cafe) 13:55pm
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place) 14:25pm

Buses To Concerts Belfast - Electric Picnic

Friday 29th August

Belfast B&Q Boucher Road 9am
Lisburn Sprucefield Bus Stop @ Roundabout at M&S 9:20am
Banbridge Bus Stop @ Roundabout Off A1 on Outlet side of A1. 9:45am
Newry McDonalds Damolly Retail Park 10:10am
Dundalk Roundabout @ Junction 18 of M1 on R132 10:35am

Return Monday 1st September 9am from coach park

www.busestoconcerts.com for info / call 0845 4633 258

Kelly Travel

• Limerick – Nenagh – Roscrea
• Cork – Mitchelstown – Cahir
• Tipperary – Cashel – Portlaoise
• Ennis – Loughrea – Kilbeggan
• Belfast – Lisburn – Banbridge – Newry – Dundalk

For scheduled times for these services and booking please see here